You are here:

  1. Home
  2. Events

Events

Queensland Youth Week 2019 has kicked off across the state. Join in the festivities and celebrate the achievements and unlimited potential of all young Queenslanders. From Cairns to Caboolture, Winton to Wynnum, there's something exciting for everyone.

So get your mates and family together and get out there; don't miss out on the fun!

Check out all events happening below.

Disclaimer

While every care is taken to ensure the accuracy of this site, we do not endorse events listed in this calendar. Links to third party sites are inserted for convenience only and should not be seen as an endorsement by the department. We make no representation or warranty regarding the content of these sites, and no responsibility is taken for the consequences of viewing or reliance on this content.

Table of contents:

March

  • March 22 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Have your say on the Youth eHub!

    Organiser: Office for Youth - Dept Child Safety, Youth and Women

    22 March to 15 April 2019

    Address: Youth eHub, Online, QLD, 4000

    More details

  • March 29 2019

    Mitchell TRYathlon

    Organiser: Maranoa Regional Council

    8:30 am 1 pm

    29 March 2019

    Address: Mitchell Memorial Swimming Pool, 100 CAMBRIDGE STREET, MITCHELL, QLD, 4465

    More details

April

  • April 2 2019

    'Vision of youth' exhibition by The Saturday Club

    Organiser: QUT Widening Participation + Moreton Bay Regional Council

    10 am 4 pm

    2 April to 4 May 2019

    Address: Caboolture Hub, 4 Hasking Street, Caboolture, QLD, 4501

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Brisbane Youth Week

    Organiser: Brisbane City Council - Youth Development Team

    3 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: 5 GREEN SQUARE CLOSE, FORTITUDE VALLEY, QLD, 4006

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Gold Coast Youth Week

    Organiser: City of Gold Coast

    3 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: Gold Coast, various, GOLD COAST, QLD, 9726

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Cairns Youth Week 2019

    Organiser: Cairns Regional Council

    9 am 6 pm

    3 April to 14 April 2019

    Address: All over Cairns region, 119 - 145 Spence Street, Cairns, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Normanton Youth Day

    Organiser: Northern Gulf Resource Management Group

    9 am 11 am

    3 April 2019

    Address: Gulf Christian College, Brown Street, Normanton, QLD, 4890

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Moranbah Youth week

    Organiser: Isaac Regional Council

    11:30 am 3 pm

    3 April to 14 April 2019

    Address: Isaac Regional Council, 1 BATCHELOR PARADE, MORANBAH, QLD, 4744

    More details

  • April 3 2019

    Reconnect Youth Centre - Unlimited Launch

    Organiser: Hervey Bay Neighbourhood Centre (Reconnect Youth Centre)

    4 pm 9 pm

    3 April 2019

    Address: Rock Off - Hervey Bay, 184 BOAT HARBOUR DRIVE, PIALBA, QLD, 4655

    More details

  • April 4 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Sustainable and Healthy Futures through Natural Resource Pathways

    Organiser: Northern Gulf Resource Management Group

    4 April 2019

    Address: Kennedy Street, Dimbulah, QLD, 4872

    More details

  • April 4 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    'Send it... Mindfully, Kindfully, Lawfully

    Organiser: Rockhampton State High School P&C

    11:15 am 12:15 pm

    4 April 2019

    Address: Rockhampton State High School, Campbell Street, Rockhampton, QLD, 4700

    More details

  • April 4 2019

    Thursday Arvie Barbie

    Organiser: PCYC Gladstone

    3:30 pm 6 pm

    4 April 2019

    Address: PCYC Gladstone, 53 Yarroon Street, Gladstone, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 4 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    We all Belong!

    Organiser: The Migrant Centre Organisation Inc.

    3:30 pm 6:30 pm

    4 April 2019

    Address: Southport Community Centre, Conference Room, 1st Floor, 6 Lawson Street, Southport, QLD, 4215

    More details

  • April 4 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    2019 INSPIRE EXPO

    Organiser: Noosa Council

    4 pm 6 pm

    4 April 2019

    Address: Peregian Digital Hub, 253-255 David Low Way, Peregian Beach, QLD, 4573

    More details

  • April 5 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Unlimited Choices Youth Week 2019

    Organiser: Sarina Youth Centre

    2 pm 6 pm

    5 April 2019

    Address: Sarina Junior Rubgy League Ground, CNR of Phillips and Biltoft Streets, Sarina, QLD, 4737

    More details

  • April 5 2019

    Youth Unlimited 2019

    Organiser: headspace

    4 pm 9 pm

    5 April 2019

    Address: Family Fun Park Precinct, 61 ISA STREET, PARKSIDE, QLD, 4825

    More details

  • April 5 2019

    Writing After Dark

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    6 pm 9 pm

    5 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Library, 39 GOONDOON STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Somerset Youth Week

    Organiser: Somerset Regional Council

    6 April to 14 April 2019

    Address: Kilcoy, Toogoolawah, Esk and Fernvale, 2 REDBANK STREET, ESK, QLD, 4312

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Bundaberg Parkrun

    Organiser: Bundaberg parkrun

    6:45 am 8:30 am

    6 April 2019

    Occurs every Saturday, effective 6 April 2019 until 27 April 2019

    Address: Queens Park, Bundaberg., Hope Street Entrance, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Blue Light Movie Morning Ingham

    Organiser: Hinchinbrook Blue Light Branch

    10 am 12 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: Ingham Picture Theatre, Townsville Road, Ingham, QLD, 4850

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    CapriCon Steampunk & Pop Culture Convention

    Organiser: Rockhampton Regional Libraries & Advance Rockhampton

    10 am 8 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: Rockhampton Showgrounds, New Exhibition Road, Rockhampton City, QLD, 4700

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Mayoral Skateboarding Contest

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    12 pm 5 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: Oakey Rotary Park, Lot 1, Campbell Street, Oakey, QLD, 4401

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    The BUZZ

    Organiser: The Ridge YMCA

    12 pm 6 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: The Ridge Youth Centre, 2-10 Mannington Road, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Young Rural Ambassador 2019

    Organiser: Cairns Show Association

    1:30 pm 4 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: De Jarlais Function Centre, Cairns Showgrounds, 109-127 Mulgrave Road, Cairns, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Making a splash for Youth Week

    Organiser: Hinchinbrook Blue Light Branch

    2 pm 5 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: Ingham Aquatic Centre, 31 MCILWRAITH STREET, INGHAM, QLD, 4850

    More details

  • April 6 2019

    Moonlight Movies - 'Wonder'

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    4:30 pm

    6 April 2019

    Address: Mount Larcom School, Raglan Street, Mount Larcom, QLD, 4695

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    1770 Liquid Adventures Kayaking

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    9 am 11 am

    7 April 2019

    Address: 1770 Liquid Adventures, 520 Captain Cook Drive, Seventeen Seventy, QLD, 4677

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    Mudgeeraba Street Party

    Organiser: Division 9

    10 am 2 pm

    7 April 2019

    Address: Village Green, Mudgeeraba, QLD, 4213

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Youth Ninja Challenge

    Organiser: Downs School Industry Co-op

    10 am 3 pm

    7 April 2019

    Address: Littleton Park, 24 OLD COLLEGE ROAD, GATTON, QLD, 4343

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    QGOMA - Bracelet making with Lola Greeno

    Organiser: Gallery of Modern Art

    10:30 am 12:30 pm

    7 April 2019

    Address: Gallery of Modern Art, Gallery of Modern Art, South Brisbane, QLD, 4101

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    Social Open Netball

    Organiser: RYIN - Rockhampton Youth Interagency Network

    1 pm 5 pm

    7 April 2019

    Address: Jardine Park, Wandal Road, Rockhampton City, QLD, 4700

    More details

  • April 7 2019

    headspace Longboarding City Cruise

    Organiser: headspace Woolloongabba & Nundah

    3 pm 5:30 pm

    7 April 2019

    Address: meet up at Goodwill Bridge (South side), Goodwill Bridge (South Side), South Brisbane, QLD, 4101

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Australian Indigenous Art: Totem Pole Painting

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    9 am 11 am

    8 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Art Gallery and Museum, 144 GOONDOON STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Extreme Ninja Warrior Challenge Beaudesert

    Organiser: Scenic Rim Regional Council

    9 am 1 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Jubilee Park, Jubilee Park, Beaudesert, QLD, 4285

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Reconnect & Employment First Aid - Youth Empowerment Day

    Organiser: Hervey Bay Neighbourhood Centre (Reconnect Youth Centre)

    9 am 1 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Rock Off, 184 BOAT HARBOUR DRIVE, PIALBA, QLD, 4655

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Clifton

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    9 am 11 am

    8 April 2019

    Address: Clifton Showgrounds, 12 MORTON STREET, CLIFTON, QLD, 4361

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Winton Youth Week Vacation Program

    Organiser: Winton Shire Council

    9 am 3 pm

    8 April to 19 April 2019

    Address: Winton Youth Centre, Werna Street, Winton, QLD, 4735

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Cairns Minecraft Digital Design Workshops

    Organiser: Cairns Regional Council

    10 am 2 pm

    8 April to 12 April 2019

    Address: Tanks Arts Centre, 46 Collins Avenue, Edge Hill, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Further Education and Pathways Info Night

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 2 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Technical College, 4 BOLES STREET, WEST GLADSTONE, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    ICYS Youth Week Drop In Days

    Organiser: Ipswich Community Youth Service

    10 am 4 pm

    8 April to 10 April 2019

    Address: ICYS Ipswich Office, 17 THORN STREET, IPSWICH, QLD, 4305

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Port City Power Hoops

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 12 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Bunting Park, Calliope, Stowe Road, Calliope, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    TYC Poetry Boom! Write up a Storm with TYC

    Organiser: Cairns Libraries

    10 am 11:30 am

    8 April 2019

    Address: Manunda Library, Raintrees Shopping Centre, Corner of Alfred & Koch Street, Manunda, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    We are more than you think......

    Organiser: Bundaberg Regional Council

    10 am 1 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Gin Gin Youth Centre, Walker Street, Gin Gin, QLD, 4671

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Social Media My Best Self.ie - Atherton

    Organiser: Tablelands Regional Council

    11 am 2 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Hallorans Hill, 9 DANBULLA CRESCENT, ATHERTON, QLD, 4883

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Glenden Movie Matinee

    Organiser: Isaac Regional Council

    11:30 am 2:30 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Glenden Rec Centre, Dalton Place, Glenden, QLD, 4743

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Westbrook

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    1 pm 3 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Westbrook Park, Progress Avenue, Westbrook, QLD, 4350

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Robotics Workshop

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    2 pm 4 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Library, 39 GOONDOON STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 8 2019

    Find your SELF behind the SELFie: Motivational Talk

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    6 pm 7 pm

    8 April 2019

    Address: Boyne Tannum Community Centre: Kroombit Room, Hayes Avenue, Boyne Island, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Education 2 Employment

    Organiser: Livingstone Shire Council

    9 am 10 pm

    9 April to 12 April 2019

    Address: Coal Train, 6 MILLROY DRIVE, BARMARYEE, QLD, 4703

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Runaway Bay's Youth Week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley Mission

    9 am 5 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Runaway Bay youth centre, 379 OXLEY DRIVE, RUNAWAY BAY, QLD, 4216

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Millmerran

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    9 am 11 am

    9 April 2019

    Address: Millmerran Indoor Sports Centre, 40-48 Commens Street, Millmerran, QLD, 4357

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Brunch with the Pollies

    Organiser: RYIN - Rockhampton Youth Interagency Network

    9:30 am 11 am

    9 April 2019

    Address: Victoria Park - Skate Park, Sir Raymond Huish Drive, Wandal, QLD, 4700

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Howard Youth Day

    Organiser: Burrum District Community Centre

    10 am 2 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Burrum District Community Centre, 56 STELEY STREET, HOWARD, QLD, 4659

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    ICYS Youth Week Drop In Day- Lowood

    Organiser: Ipswich Community Youth Service

    10 am 4 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: ICYS Lowood Office, 4-6 Walters St, Lowood, QLD, 4311

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Port City Power Hoops

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 12 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Kev Broome Stadium, Side Street, West Gladstone, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Social Media By Best Self.ie - Ravenshoe

    Organiser: Tablelands Regional Council

    11 am 2 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Ravenshoe Community Centre, 3 BOLTON STREET, RAVENSHOE, QLD, 4888

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Youth Opportunity Day

    Organiser: CQ Youth Connect

    11 am 3 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Venue:125 Robinson Street (YWCA Hall), Rockhampton, Venue:125 Robinson Street (YWCA Hall),, Rockhampton, QLD, 4701

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Pittsworth

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    1 pm 3 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Pittsworth Showgrounds, Railway Street, Pittsworth, QLD, 4356

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Bay Wave Youth and Community Festival

    Organiser: BABI Youth and Family Service

    3 pm 8 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Waterloo Bay Leisure Centre, 241 TINGAL ROAD, WYNNUM, QLD, 4178

    More details

  • April 9 2019

    Youth Mindfulness Afternoon

    Organiser: headspace Maroochydore

    3 pm 4:30 pm

    9 April 2019

    Address: Nelson Park Alexandra Headlands (Opp end to Ten-Pin), Okinja Road, Alexandra Headland, QLD, 4558

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Charters Towers Youth Forum

    Organiser: PCYC Charters Towers

    9 am 4:30 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: PCYC Charters Towers, 29-35 Enterprise Road, Charters Towers, QLD, 4820

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Equine Assisted Learning Youth Leadership workshop

    Organiser: RREAL Inc

    9 am 11 am

    10 April 2019

    Address: River Road Equine Assisted Learning Inc, 328 RIVER ROAD, MAROOCHY RIVER, QLD, 4561

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Extreme Ninja Warrior Challenge Tamborine Mountain

    Organiser: Scenic Rim Regional Council

    9 am 1 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Giessmann Oval, Giessmann Oval, Tamborine Mountain, QLD, 4272

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Nerang Youth Week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley Mission

    9 am 5 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Bert Swift community hall, 11 CENTURION CRESCENT, Nerang, QLD, 4211

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Thrower House Youth week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley Mission

    9 am 5 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Thrower House, 2 THROWER DRIVE, RUNAWAY BAY, QLD, 4216

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Goombungee

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    9 am 11 am

    10 April 2019

    Address: Goombungee Recreation Grounds, 20 Edward Street, Goombungee, QLD, 4354

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Youth Week in Winton

    Organiser: Winton Shire Council

    9 am 3 pm

    10 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: Winton Youth Centre, Werna Street, Winton, QLD, 4735

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Manunda Stop Motion Animation Workshop

    Organiser: Cairns Libraries

    9:30 am 4:30 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Manunda Library, Raintrees Shopping Centre, Manunda, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Mount Morgan Youth Event

    Organiser: PCYC

    10 am 3 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Boyd Park, Mount Morgan, 11 Gordon Street, Mount Morgan, QLD, 4714

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Youth Week in 3D

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 11 am

    10 April 2019

    Address: Calliope Library, 3 DON CAMERON DRIVE, CALLIOPE, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Queeriosity 2019

    Organiser: Open Doors Youth Service

    11 am 3 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: The Tivoli, 52 COSTIN STREET, FORTITUDE VALLEY, QLD, 4006

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Road to Rumble

    Organiser: Blackall-Tambo Regional Council

    11 am 3 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Blackall Skate Park, 12 Short Street, Blackall, QLD, 4472

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Social Media My Best Self.ie - Malanda

    Organiser: Tablelands Regional Council

    11 am 2 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Malanda Pavilion Supper Room, Thomas Street, Malanda, QLD, 4885

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Story Dogs at the Gladstone Library

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    11 am

    10 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Library, 39 GOONDOON STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Kingsthorpe

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    1 pm 3 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Kingsthorpe Recreation Reserve, Goombungee Road, Kingsthorpe, QLD, 4400

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Emerald Skate Fun

    Organiser: Anglicare Emerald

    3:30 pm 5:30 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Emerald Skate Park, 8 Curt Street, Emerald, QLD, 4720

    More details

  • April 10 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Movie at the Park

    Organiser: Livingstone Shire Council

    5 pm 8 pm

    10 April 2019

    Address: Bell Park, Hill Street, Emu Park, QLD, 4710

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Coomera Youth Week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley mission

    9 am 5 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Coomera community hall, 133 FINNEGAN WAY, COOMERA, QLD, 4209

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Yarraman

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    9 am 11 am

    11 April 2019

    Address: Errol Munt Sportsground, New England Hwy, Yarraman, QLD, 4614

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Upper Coomera Youth Week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley Mission

    9 am 5 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Upper Coomera Community centre, 90 RESERVE ROAD, Upper Coomera, QLD, 4209

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    LYFE - Logan Youth Festival

    Organiser: headspace meadowbrook

    10 am 2 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Gould Adams Park, 558 Kingston Road, Kingston, QLD, 4114

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Snowflakes Winter Workshop

    Organiser: Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery

    10 am 11:30 am

    11 April 2019

    Address: Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery., Corner of Lock and Marsh Streets, Stanthorpe, QLD, 4380

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    YFEST

    Organiser: headspace and partners

    12 pm 4 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Dickson Park, Morayfield Road, Morayfield, QLD, 4507

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    3x3 Street Hustle Basketball and Skate Jam

    Organiser: PCYC Edmonton

    1 pm 4 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Todd Park, 57 ROBERT ROAD, BENTLEY PARK, QLD, 4869

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Toowoomba Region Youth Week 2019 - Crows Nest

    Organiser: Toowoomba Regional Council

    1 pm 3 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Skelly Recreation Reserve, Lot 599 Showground Terrace, Crows Nest, QLD, 4355

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Paper Craft for Teens and Tweens

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    2 pm 4 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Library, 39 GOONDOON STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Thursday Arvie Barbie

    Organiser: PCYC Gladstone

    3:30 pm 4 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: PCYC Gladstone, 53 Yarroon Street, Gladstone, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Big Night Out

    Organiser: YMCA, The Space North Lakes

    4 pm 8 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: The Space, 75 LAKEFIELD DRIVE, NORTH LAKES, QLD, 4509

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    UQ Kpop Concert

    Organiser: University of Queensland

    4:30 pm 10 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Great Court, University of Queensland, University of Queensland, Saint Lucia, QLD, 4072

    More details

  • April 11 2019

    Croydon Movie Night

    Organiser: Croydon Shire Council

    7 pm 9 pm

    11 April 2019

    Address: Croydon Rodeo Grounds, 2 ALLDRIDGE STREET, Croydon, QLD, 4871

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Extreme Ninja Warrior Challenge Boonah

    Organiser: Scenic Rim Regional Council

    9 am 1 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Coronation Park, Coronation Park, Boonah, QLD, 4310

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Mt Larcom Tennis Coaching

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    9 am 11 am

    12 April 2019

    Address: Mt Larcom Tennis Courts, Narrows Road, Mt Larcom, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Games Around the World

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 1 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Gladstone Inclusion Centre, 21 OFF STREET, GLADSTONE CENTRAL, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Miriam Vale Art Competition and Project

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    10 am 12 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Miriam Vale Library, Roe Street, Miriam Vale, QLD, 4677

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Skate Park Demo's & Graffiti Art Workshops

    Organiser: RYIN - Rockhampton Youth Interagency Network

    10 am 2 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Stapleton Park - Skate Park , Bridge Street, North Rockhampton, QLD, 4701

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    TYC ImproMANIA: Unlimited Impro Experience

    Organiser: Cairns Libraries

    10 am 11:30 am

    12 April 2019

    Address: City Library, 151 Abbott Street, Cairns, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Flipside Circus Cloncurry

    Organiser: Cloncurry Shire Council

    10:15 am 4 pm

    12 April to 13 April 2019

    Address: Cloncurry Shire Hall, Scarr Street, Cloncurry, QLD, 4824

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Workways Youth Event

    Organiser: Workways

    11 am 2 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Workways Office, 100 GILL STREET, CHARTERS TOWERS CITY, QLD, 4820

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    YOUth DO YOU!

    Organiser: Wesley Mission QLD

    11 am 2 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Eagleby Neighbourhood Centre, 94 FRYAR ROAD, EAGLEBY, QLD, 4207

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Tobruk Pool Party

    Organiser: headspace Cairns

    1 pm 5 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Tobruk Memorial Pool, 370 SHERIDAN STREET, CAIRNS NORTH, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Nebo Movie Night and Games in the Park

    Organiser: Isaac Regional Council

    3:30 pm 8 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Centenary Park, Reynolds St, Nebo, QLD, 4742

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Cairns Potter and Pizza Quiz-itch

    Organiser: Cairns Libraries

    5 pm 6:30 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: City Library, 151 Abbott Street, Cairns City, QLD, 4870

    More details

  • April 12 2019

    Outdoor Movie Night

    Organiser: Goodna Youth Services Inc

    5:30 pm 8:30 pm

    12 April 2019

    Address: Goodna Youth Services, 11 William Street Goodna 4300, Goodna, QLD, 4300

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Youth Week Circus Workshops

    Organiser: CIRCA Contemporary Circus

    13 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: Seven Hills Hub, 28 TALLOWWOOD STREET, SEVEN HILLS, QLD, 4170

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Bundaberg Parkrun

    Organiser:

    6:45 am 8:30 am

    13 April 2019

    Occurs every Saturday, effective 6 April 2019 until 27 April 2019

    Address: Queens Park, Bundaberg., Hope Street Entrance, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Gladstone Ninja Challenge

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    9 am 2 pm

    13 April to 14 April 2019

    Address: Tondoon Botanical Gardens, 672 GLENLYON ROAD, GLEN EDEN, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Isaac Coast Youth Week

    Organiser: Coastal Community Development Service Neighbourhood Centre

    9 am 6 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: St Lawrence Sportsgrounds, Railway Parade, St Lawrence, QLD, 4707

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    UNLIMITED!

    Organiser: Southern Downs Regional Council

    9 am 3:15 pm

    13 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: YMCA Camp Leslie Dam, 578 LESLIE DAM ROAD, WARWICK, QLD, 4370

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Kowanyama Youth Week Fun Day

    Organiser: Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council

    11 am 4 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Multi-Purpose Center, Kowanyama St, KOWANYAMA, QLD, 4892

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Queensland Government funded event

    Together At The Table

    Organiser: headspace Southport (Youth Advisory Council)

    12 pm 3 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Northern Pavilion, Broadwater Parklands, Northern Pavilion Broadwater Parklands, Marine Parade, Southport, QLD, 4215

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Circus of the Senses

    Organiser: CIRCA Contemporary Circus

    1 pm 7 pm

    13 April to 15 April 2019

    Address: Seven Hills Hub, 28 TALLOWWOOD STREET, SEVEN HILLS, QLD, 4170

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    AFTERGLOW - Youth Week Wrap Up

    Organiser: Bayside Christian Church

    3 pm 8 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: City Park Pialba, Charles Street, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Mackay Skate Titans

    Organiser: Mackay Regional Council & ASCI Events

    3 pm 7:30 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Sugarbowl, Scriha Street, North Mackay, QLD, 4740

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Townsville Unlimited

    Organiser: Townsville City Council

    5 pm 10 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Riverway, Village Boulevard, Thuringowa Central, QLD, 4817

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Moonlight Movies

    Organiser: Gladstone Regional Council Community Engagement Centre

    6:30 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Toondoon Botanic Gardens, 672 GLENLYON ROAD, GLEN EDEN, QLD, 4680

    More details

  • April 13 2019

    Blue Light Disco

    Organiser: Hinchinbrook Blue Light Branch

    7 pm 9 pm

    13 April 2019

    Address: Blue Light Centre Halifax, 17 Victoria Terrace, Halifax, QLD, 4850

    More details

  • April 14 2019

    Headspace Youth Barrel Day

    Organiser: ABHA Cap Coast

    8 am 2 pm

    14 April 2019

    Address: Gavial Creek, Gavial-Gracemere Road, Gracemere, QLD, 4702

    More details

  • April 14 2019

    Redlands Coast Amazing Race

    Organiser: Redland City Council

    8 am 2 pm

    14 April 2019

    Address: Redlands Showgrounds, Cleveland, Long Street, Cleveland, QLD, 4163

    More details

  • April 14 2019

    Gutz and Glory

    Organiser: Centacare FNQ

    12 pm 3 pm

    14 April 2019

    Address: Atherton Turf Club, Tolga, QLD, 4882

    More details

  • April 15 2019

    Pacific Pines Youth Week celebrations

    Organiser: Wesley Mission

    9 am 5 pm

    15 April 2019

    Address: Pacific pines community centre, 136 PACIFIC PINES BOULEVARD, RUNAWAY BAY, QLD, 4216

    More details

  • April 15 2019

    Laidley Scooter Workshops

    Organiser: Lockyer Valley Regional Council

    10 am 12 pm

    15 April 2019

    Address: Laidley Skatepark, Edward Street, Laidley, QLD, 4341

    More details

  • April 15 2019

    Gatton Scooter Workshops

    Organiser: Lockyer Valley Regional Council

    2 pm 4 pm

    15 April 2019

    Address: Gatton Skatepark, Western Drive, Gatton, QLD, 4343

    More details

  • April 15 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy artroom: free illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Beenleigh library

    3 pm 4 pm

    15 April 2019

    Address: Beenleigh Library, Crete Street, Beenleigh, QLD, 4207

    More details

  • April 16 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy art room: illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Logan West Library

    10:30 am 11:30 am

    16 April 2019

    Address: Logan West Library, 69 GRAND PLAZA DRIVE, BROWNS PLAINS, QLD, 4118

    More details

  • April 16 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy art room: Free illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Greenbank Library

    1 pm 2 pm

    16 April 2019

    Address: Greenbank Library, 145-167 Teviot Road, Greenbank, QLD, 4124

    More details

  • April 16 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy artroom: illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Jimboomba Library

    3 pm 4 pm

    16 April 2019

    Address: Jimboomba Library, 18-22 Honora Street, Jimboomba, QLD, 4280

    More details

  • April 17 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy art room: illlustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Logan Central Library

    10 am 11 am

    17 April 2019

    Address: Logan Central Library, 26 Wilbur Street, Logan Central, QLD, 4114

    More details

  • April 17 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy art room: illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Marsden Library

    12:30 pm 1:30 pm

    17 April 2019

    Address: Marsden Library, 35 Chambers Flat Road, Marsden, QLD, 4132

    More details

  • April 17 2019

    Welcome to the fantasy artroom: illustration workshop with Aaron Pocock

    Organiser: Logan Village Library

    3 pm 4 pm

    17 April 2019

    Address: Logan Village Libary, Wharf Street, Logan Village, QLD, 4207

    More details

  • April 20 2019

    Bundaberg Parkrun

    Organiser:

    6:45 am 8:30 am

    20 April 2019

    Occurs every Saturday, effective 6 April 2019 until 27 April 2019

    Address: Queens Park, Bundaberg., Hope Street Entrance, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

    More details

  • April 27 2019

    Bundaberg Parkrun

    Organiser:

    6:45 am 8:30 am

    27 April 2019

    Occurs every Saturday, effective 6 April 2019 until 27 April 2019

    Address: Queens Park, Bundaberg., Hope Street Entrance, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

    More details